Is IRON + C Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ferrous Sulfate 325 mg, equivalent to 105 mg of elemental iron. Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 500 mg.
Check IRON + C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON + C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


