Is Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean products
- naturally brewed soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Roasted Sesame Oil, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Red Peppers, No Msg, Contains: Wheat And Soybean Products
Check Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Iron Chef Sesame Garlic Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


