Is IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dessicated liver powder
- in a base of dextrose
- vitamin b12
dessicated liver powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Manganese (Gluconate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyancobalamin), Dessicated Liver Powder, In A Base Of Dextrose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Cellulose
Check IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


