Is IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dessicated liver powder
- in a base of dextrose
- vitamin b12
dessicated liver powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Manganese (Gluconate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyancobalamin), Dessicated Liver Powder, In A Base Of Dextrose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Cellulose
Check IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IRON FACTORS 35MG - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


