Is Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains:<br>Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C): 50mg<br>Folic Acid: 250mcg<br>Ferrous Fumarate: 15.24mg<br>Equiv. Iron: 5mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12): 10mcg.<br><br>Phenylalanine
Check Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


