Is Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains:<br>Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C): 50mg<br>Folic Acid: 250mcg<br>Ferrous Fumarate: 15.24mg<br>Equiv. Iron: 5mg<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12): 10mcg.<br><br>Phenylalanine

Check Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iron Melts Chewable Tablet 50 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking