Is IRON SOLUTION - 500ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavour
  • ferrous lactate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron (Ferrous Gluconate And Ferrous Lactate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medicinal Base Of: Glacial Mineral Water, Organic Orange Juice, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavour, Benzoate

Check IRON SOLUTION - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRON SOLUTION - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go