Is Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready to Drink Bottle is a product that has received positive feedback from people. They particularly appreciate the taste of this electrolyte solution. Additionally, it has been noted that the product has a high sodium content. It is important to note that the focus on people's opinions is limited due to the lack of specific information from reviewers. However, the product's taste and high sodium content are notable features that may appeal to consumers seeking an electrolyte solution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose, Less than 1% of: Galactooligosaccharides, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate and Blue 1.

Check Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go