Is IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic chocolate & vanilla flavours
organic chocolate & vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Organic Fermented Pea Vegan Fermented L-glutamine, Vegan Fermented L-leucine, Vegan Fermented L-isoleucine, Vegan Fermented L-valine, Taurine, Beet Root, Quercetin, Zinc, Piperine, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa, Organic Chocolate & Vanilla Flavours, Apple Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt
Check IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


