Is IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate & vanilla flavours
organic chocolate & vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Organic Fermented Pea Vegan Fermented L-glutamine, Vegan Fermented L-leucine, Vegan Fermented L-isoleucine, Vegan Fermented L-valine, Taurine, Beet Root, Quercetin, Zinc, Piperine, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa, Organic Chocolate & Vanilla Flavours, Apple Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt
Check IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
IRON VEGAN ATHLETE'S BLEND PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


