Is IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saturated, Trans, S, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Organic Sprouted Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Concentrate, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed), Peanut Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Flour, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gum Arabic, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavours, Raisin Paste, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Citrus Fibre, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols

Check IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast