Is IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saturated, Trans, S, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Organic Sprouted Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Concentrate, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed), Peanut Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Flour, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gum Arabic, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavours, Raisin Paste, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Citrus Fibre, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols
Check IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 12 X 62G BARS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


