Is IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 62G BAR ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** Peanut Free?

Description
Chocolate-chip and nutty flavor with a dense, chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or during travel and short activities. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying taste and convenience, while some reviewers report variable sweetness and occasional dryness or slightly gritty texture overall sometimes.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-chip and nutty flavor with a dense, chewy base and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or during travel and short activities. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying taste and convenience, while some reviewers report variable sweetness and occasional dryness or slightly gritty texture overall sometimes.
Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Organic Sprouted Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed), Peanut Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Rice Crisps (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Flour, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gum Arabic, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavours, Sugar (Raisin Paste), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Citrus Fibre, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Statement: Peanuts And Sesame Seeds
Check IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 62G BAR ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 62G BAR ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
IRON VEGAN SPROUTED PROTEIN (PEANUT CHOCOLATE CHIP) - 62G BAR ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES JULY 2020*** is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


