Is IRON VITAL F - 250ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- natural flavour
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Tablespoon 10, Provides:, Iron (Iron Ii Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Niacinamide (Nicotinamide), Extract From:, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Leaves, Bitter Orange (Citrus Aurantium), Peels, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Gentian (Gentiana Lutea), Root, Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium), Aerials, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice From Concentrate, Water, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin
Check IRON VITAL F - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRON VITAL F - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
IRON VITAL F - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


