Is Ironbark Pork Pork Loin Steaks Lightly Infused Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin (90%), Water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil. Contains Sulphites.

Check Ironbark Pork Pork Loin Steaks Lightly Infused against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Ironbark Pork Pork Loin Steaks Lightly Infused | Spoonful