Is Irresistible Bananas - 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, tropical flavor with a creamy, smooth interior when ripe and firmer, starchy flesh when underripe; texture softens further as fruit overripens. Commonly eaten fresh, sliced into cereal, blended in smoothies, mashed for baking, or added to pancakes. Customer reviews note good flavor but varying ripeness and occasional bruising reported.

Description
Sweet, tropical flavor with a creamy, smooth interior when ripe and firmer, starchy flesh when underripe; texture softens further as fruit overripens. Commonly eaten fresh, sliced into cereal, blended in smoothies, mashed for baking, or added to pancakes. Customer reviews note good flavor but varying ripeness and occasional bruising reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Turmeric )
Check Irresistible Bananas - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Bananas - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Tru Fru Nature's Bananas
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton
Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
Where to buy
Irresistible Bananas - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


