Is Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk
  • pizza mozzarella cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sugars (honey, Brown Sugar), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Jalapeño Peppers, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch And/or Modified Corn Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.

Check Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go