Is Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sugars (honey, Brown Sugar), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Jalapeño Peppers, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch And/or Modified Corn Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.
Check Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


