Is Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- pizza mozzarella cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sugars (honey, Brown Sugar), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Jalapeño Peppers, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch And/or Modified Corn Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.
Check Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


