Is Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- pizza mozzarella cheese
- honey
- pork
- bacon
- chicken
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzyme
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sugars (honey, Brown Sugar), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Jalapeño Peppers, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch And/or Modified Corn Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.
Check Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


