Is Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- pork
- chicken
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sugars (honey, Brown Sugar), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Jalapeño Peppers, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch And/or Modified Corn Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.
Check Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Chicken Bites Hot Honey & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


