Is LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites Vegan?

Description
Fully cooked bite-sized chicken offers mild savory flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used in salads, pastas, sandwiches, and quick family meals. Consumers often cite convenience and consistent cooking as positives, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or dryness, and varying portion sizes across packages and easy reheating.
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- egg
- chicken breast
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked bite-sized chicken offers mild savory flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture; commonly used in salads, pastas, sandwiches, and quick family meals. Consumers often cite convenience and consistent cooking as positives, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or dryness, and varying portion sizes across packages and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Yellow Corn Meal, Leavening (cream Of Tartar), Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Egg White Powder, Fully Cooked In Vegetable Oil (canola). Contains: Egg.
Check LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
LiveGFree Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


