Is Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites Gluten Free?

Description
These bites offer mildly savory flavor with tender, slightly firm texture; users report they reheat quickly and hold shape for salads, sandwiches, pastas, and snacking in quick home meals. Reviews commonly note convenience and consistent sizing, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven seasoning after microwaving or extended heating periods.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dehydrated chicken flavour
- natural flavour
dehydrated chicken flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bites offer mildly savory flavor with tender, slightly firm texture; users report they reheat quickly and hold shape for salads, sandwiches, pastas, and snacking in quick home meals. Reviews commonly note convenience and consistent sizing, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven seasoning after microwaving or extended heating periods.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Dehydrated Chicken Flavour (Chicken Broth, Natural Flavour), Vinegar, Potato Starch, Canola, Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spice.
Check Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Piece


