Is IRRESISTIBLE DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, STRAWBERRIES & PISTACHIOS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- pistachios
- coconut oil
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, WHITE GRAINS SORGHUM SYRUP, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR SYRUP, WHOLE OATS, SUGAR, CRISP SORGHUM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, STRAWBERRIES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, QUINOA, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA NIBS, COCO BUTTER, EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check IRRESISTIBLE DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, STRAWBERRIES & PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRRESISTIBLE DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, STRAWBERRIES & PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


