Is Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g Gluten Free?

Description
Small, colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruity and tangy flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and gift packaging. Reviews note varied flavor intensity, generally pleasant chewiness, occasional flavor inconsistency, and appealing visual presentation. Often purchased seasonally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruity and tangy flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and gift packaging. Reviews note varied flavor intensity, generally pleasant chewiness, occasional flavor inconsistency, and appealing visual presentation. Often purchased seasonally.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (153, 160A, 160C, 163, 171, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Food Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil )
Check Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


