Is Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g Pescatarian?

Description
Small, colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruity and tangy flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and gift packaging. Reviews note varied flavor intensity, generally pleasant chewiness, occasional flavor inconsistency, and appealing visual presentation. Often purchased seasonally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful jelly beans offer a mix of sweet, fruity and tangy flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and gift packaging. Reviews note varied flavor intensity, generally pleasant chewiness, occasional flavor inconsistency, and appealing visual presentation. Often purchased seasonally.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (153, 160A, 160C, 163, 171, Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Food Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil )
Check Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistible Jelly Beans - 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


