Is Irresistible Party Mix - 150g Vegetarian?

Description
Compact 150g snack blend offers bold savory and subtly sweet notes with a mixed crunchy texture ranging from light crisp to hearty crunch. Commonly served in bowls at gatherings, used for casual snacking, packed for outings or movie nights, and offered as a shareable accompaniment during parties and game-day events.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 160a
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 150g snack blend offers bold savory and subtly sweet notes with a mixed crunchy texture ranging from light crisp to hearty crunch. Commonly served in bowls at gatherings, used for casual snacking, packed for outings or movie nights, and offered as a shareable accompaniment during parties and game-day events.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid, Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, 903), Natural Colours (100, 153, 160A, 160C, 162, 163, 171, Spirulina Extract, Black Carrot Extract), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Grape Juice, Carrot, Apple, Raddish, Safflower)
Check Irresistible Party Mix - 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Party Mix - 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Irresistible Party Mix - 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


