Is Irresistible Pistachio Raspberry & Mascarpone Gelato Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This indulgent elato pot has a refreshing CO Pistachio and Op Mascarpon 350ge flavoured lato, layered with raspberry sauce and topped with pistachio nut pieces. Ingredients Reconstituted Dried Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (4%) (Milk, gelato, layered Cream (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric acid)), Skimmed Milk pistachio with raspberry sauce and a creamy mascarpone gelato, topped with pistachio pieces Nutrition Typical Values pe Energy value 94 (kcal 209 Fat 13

Check Irresistible Pistachio Raspberry & Mascarpone Gelato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Irresistible Pistachio Raspberry & Mascarpone Gelato | Spoonful