Is Irresistible Pistachio Raspberry & Mascarpone Gelato Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This indulgent elato pot has a refreshing CO Pistachio and Op Mascarpon 350ge flavoured lato, layered with raspberry sauce and topped with pistachio nut pieces. Ingredients Reconstituted Dried Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (4%) (Milk, gelato, layered Cream (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric acid)), Skimmed Milk pistachio with raspberry sauce and a creamy mascarpone gelato, topped with pistachio pieces Nutrition Typical Values pe Energy value 94 (kcal 209 Fat 13

Check Irresistible Pistachio Raspberry & Mascarpone Gelato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Irresistible Pistachio Raspberry & Mascarpone Gelato | Spoonful