Is Irresistible Pork Back Ribs Maple & Whisky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fully cooked pork back ribs
- natural flavour
fully cooked pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Pork Back Ribs, Sauce (sugars (sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Maple Syrup), Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour (contains Bourbon Whisky), Caramel, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Spice Extracts, Mustard, Whisky, Xanthan Gum). Contains Soy and Mustard.
Check Irresistible Pork Back Ribs Maple & Whisky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Pork Back Ribs Maple & Whisky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


