Is Irresistible Snakes - 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor profile with a chewy, pliable texture that retains shape during prolonged chewing. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and as a colorful addition to dessert displays. Reviews note consistent flavor and enjoyable chew, with occasional comments about firmness variability between batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor profile with a chewy, pliable texture that retains shape during prolonged chewing. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and as a colorful addition to dessert displays. Reviews note consistent flavor and enjoyable chew, with occasional comments about firmness variability between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Water, Thickener (1401 From Corn), Gelatine, Food Acid, Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, 903), Natural Colours (100, 153, 160C, 163, Black Carrot Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)
Check Irresistible Snakes - 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Snakes - 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistible Snakes - 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


