Is Irresistibles Almonds Dark Chocolate Covered Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil), Gum Arabic, Sugars (glucose Solids), Shellac. Contains Almonds, Soya.

Check Irresistibles Almonds Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Irresistibles Almonds Dark Chocolate Covered | Spoonful