Is Irresistibles Creamy Crémeux Stirred Yogourt Brassé - Strawberry-Rhubarb, Raspberry, Vanilla, Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry-rhubarb: Skim Milk, Water, Strawberries, Rhubarb, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Active Bacterial Culture, Anthocyanin, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Paprika. Vanilla: Skim Milk, Water, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Active Bacterial Culture, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D. Peach: Skim Milk, Peaches, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Concentrated Lemon Juice. Raspberry: Skim Milk, Water, Sugars (raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice, Active Bacterial Culture, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Sodium Citrate.
Check Irresistibles Creamy Crémeux Stirred Yogourt Brassé - Strawberry-Rhubarb, Raspberry, Vanilla, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Creamy Crémeux Stirred Yogourt Brassé - Strawberry-Rhubarb, Raspberry, Vanilla, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


