Is Irresistibles Green Goddess Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- egg
- milk
- cured anchovies
- skim milk powder
- anchovy paste
- milk protein concentrate
- frozen yolk
- xanthan gum
- natural worcestershire flavour
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- +2 more
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Frozen Yolk Mix (frozen Yolk, Salt), Sugars (sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Tamarind Paste), Greek Style Yogurt Powder (milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Prepared Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Malt Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers (cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Anchovy Paste (cured Anchovies, Salt, Water), Onion, Anthocyanins, Basil, Celery Seed, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Ground Cloves, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Natural Worcestershire Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Spice Extract, Tarragon, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard, Anchovy, Barley. May Contain: Almond, Cashew, Peanut, Sesame, Wheat, Soy, Shrimp, Oyster, Sulphites, Oats.
Check Irresistibles Green Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Green Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


