Is Irresistibles Margarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides 0
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil 66%, Water, Olive Oil 8%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 6%, Salt 1.2%, Whey Powder, 1.0%, Plant Mono And Diglycerides 0.4%, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier) 0.2%, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Irresistibles Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irresistibles Margarine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


