Is Margarine Oméga-3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate de vitamine a
- monoglycerides 0
palmitate de vitamine a
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Huile de canola liquide 73.6 %, eau 16.0 %, huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiés 6.4 %, sel 1.6 %, monoglycérides 0.4 %, protéine de _soja_ 0.2 %, lécithine de _soja_ 0.2%, sorbate de potassium 0.1 %, arôme artificiel, acide citrique, bêta-carotène, palmitate de vitamine A, acétate d'alphatocophérol, vitamine D3.
Check Margarine Oméga-3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine Oméga-3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


