Is Irresistibles Muffins Carrot Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white
  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Carrots, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Baking Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Dried Egg White (dried Egg White, Yeast, Citric Acid), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Oat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.

Check Irresistibles Muffins Carrot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go