Is Irrewarra Granola Fruit Free Just Chunks 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled oats, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, almon ds, walnuts, sesame seeds, coconut, honey, sunflow er oil and spice.
Check Irrewarra Granola Fruit Free Just Chunks 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irrewarra Granola Fruit Free Just Chunks 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


