Is Irwin Naturals Active-Male Brain Awake Mx3 + Nitric Oxide Booster Liquid Soft-Gels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Annatto (color), Beeswax, Mannitol, Sunflower Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (color) And Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Fish (anchovy, Sardine), Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut, Palm Kernel).

Check Irwin Naturals Active-Male Brain Awake Mx3 + Nitric Oxide Booster Liquid Soft-Gels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go