Is Irwin Naturals Concentrated Maca Root and Ashwagandha Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft-Gels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mg horny goat weed extract
mg horny goat weed extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil 1600Maca Powder (Gelatinized), Root, Mg Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct), Oil 1000Tribulus Extract (10:1), Seed, Mg Beet Powder (Root), Mg Epimedium (Epimedium Sagittatum), Mg Horny Goat Weed Extract (8:1), Aerial, Ashwagandha Powder (Root), Mg Cayenne Powder (Fruit), Mg Damiana (Turnera Diffusa), Extract (4:1), Leaf, Mg Red Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Extract 207% Ginsenosides, Bioperine Complex 6Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Fruit, Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome
Check Irwin Naturals Concentrated Maca Root and Ashwagandha Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft-Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Concentrated Maca Root and Ashwagandha Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft-Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Concentrated Maca Root and Ashwagandha Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft-Gels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


