Is Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Annatto, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide And Titanium Dioxide, Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Sardine), Soy
Check Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals CoQ10-Plus™ Optimum Heart Health -- 60 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


