Is Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270 caffeine
270 caffeine
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil (seed) 950 mg † Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) Oil 500 mg † KSM-66® Ashwagandha extract (5% withanolides, 16.875 mg)(root) 337.5 mg † Green Tea extract (98% polyphenols, 264.6 mg, 50% EGCG, 135 mg)(leaf) 270 mg † Caffeine (from Coffee Bean) (Coffea arabica) (bean) 75 mg † Cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylancium) extract (5:1)(bark) 50 mg † Shilajit (Asphaltum punjabinum) extract (6:1)(rock exudate) 50 mg † Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 30 mg † Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) extract (7% cordycepic acid, 1.75 mg)(fungi) 25 mg † Stinging Nettle extract (15:1)(root) 25 mg † Boron (as Boron Chelate) 5 mg † BioPerine Complex 3 mg † Bioperine® Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome)
Check Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


