Is Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed Oil (seed) 950 mg † Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) Oil 500 mg † KSM-66® Ashwagandha extract (5% withanolides, 16.875 mg)(root) 337.5 mg † Green Tea extract (98% polyphenols, 264.6 mg, 50% EGCG, 135 mg)(leaf) 270 mg † Caffeine (from Coffee Bean) (Coffea arabica) (bean) 75 mg † Cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylancium) extract (5:1)(bark) 50 mg † Shilajit (Asphaltum punjabinum) extract (6:1)(rock exudate) 50 mg † Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 30 mg † Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) extract (7% cordycepic acid, 1.75 mg)(fungi) 25 mg † Stinging Nettle extract (15:1)(root) 25 mg † Boron (as Boron Chelate) 5 mg † BioPerine Complex 3 mg † Bioperine® Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome)

Check Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Dual Action Testosterone-Extra Fat Burner Dietary Supplement Liquid Soft Gels is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go