Is Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Fruit, Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Caramel Color, Annatto, Soy Lecithin, John's Bread (Carob), Silicon Dioxide And Titanium Dioxide
Check Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


