Is Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- glycerin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Fruit, Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Caramel Color, Annatto, Soy Lecithin, John's Bread (Carob), Silicon Dioxide And Titanium Dioxide
Check Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Hatfield Ham Pre-Sliced Hardwood Smoked Ham With Natural Juices
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Nitric Oxide Pre-Sport® with L-Citrulline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


