Is Irwin Naturals Power to Sleep PM® -- 120 Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax, Caramel Color And Titanium Dioxide, Contains: Soy, Fish (Anchovy, Sardine)
Check Irwin Naturals Power to Sleep PM® -- 120 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Power to Sleep PM® -- 120 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Cacao Goji, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, FREE OF Alcohol & Artificial Dyes, Soothing Berry Flavor, 12 Fl Oz
Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Power to Sleep PM® -- 120 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


