Is Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Rapeseed Lecithin, Colors Added, Yellow Beeswax.
Check Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Nature Made Melatonin Tablets 5mg 90 Count Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


