Is Irwin Naturals Stored-Fat Belly Burner Super Citrus Liquid Soft Gels Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sinetrol - Xpur (blend Of Grapefruit (fruit), Guarana (paulinia Cupana) (seed), Sweet Orange And Blood Orange (citrus Sinensis L. Osbeck) (fruit) Extracts), Orange Peel Powder (peel), Lemon Peel Powder (peel), Tangerine Peel Powder (peel), Bioperine Complex: Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine) (fruit), Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols) (rhizome). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (color), Titanium Dioxide (color), Turmeric (color), Silicon Dioxide, St. John's Bread (carob) (color), Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin (color), And Maltodextrin. Contains Soy.

Check Irwin Naturals Stored-Fat Belly Burner Super Citrus Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go