Is Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin purified water glycerin annatto sunflower lecithin beeswax maltodextrin silicon dioxide titanium dioxide
gelatin purified water glycerin annatto sunflower lecithin beeswax maltodextrin silicon dioxide titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Purified Water Glycerin Annatto Sunflower Lecithin Beeswax Maltodextrin Silicon Dioxide Titanium Dioxide And Mannitol, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut Palm Kernel)
Check Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Fruit Snack Red Grapefruit In Extra Light Syrup - 7 Oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
General Mills Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix
Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Super System-Six Red™ -- 72 Liquid Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


