Is Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- beeswax
- gelatin
- glycerin
- vitamin b12
- d alpha tocopheryl acetate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin E ( D Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Niacin ( Niacinamide ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Folic Acid , Vitamin B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Green Tea Extract ( Leaf ) , White Tea Extract , Orange Pekoe ( Black ) Tea Extract , Natural Caffeine , Citrus ( Citrus Spp . ) Bioflavonoids ( Fruit ) , Bioperine , Black Pepper Extract ( Piperine ) ( Fruit ) , Ginger Extract ( Gingerols ) ( Root ) , Soy Bean Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Purified Water , Soy Lecithin , Beeswax , Silicon Dioxide , Titanium Dioxide , Sodium , Copper
Check Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein Fat Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt Cups, 5.3 oz, 4 Ct
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Triple Tea Fat Burner is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


